Recent Posts

91-80-23312779

Call Us For Consultation

Search Menu

Author: Vishnu Daya

Vishnu Daya & Co LLP > Articles posted by Vishnu Daya

Due Date for Payment of Second Instalment of Advance Tax is 15th September 2026 for Tax Year 2026-27

This is to bring to your kind attention that the due date for payment of second instalment of advance tax for the Tax Year 2026-27 is 15th September 2026. Kindly take necessary actions to make the payment within the due date. For taxpayers opting for Presumptive Taxation Scheme under section 58, Table Sl. No. 1 and 3 of Income-tax Act, 2025 (corresponding to Sections 44AD & 44ADA of Income-tax Act, 1961) 100% advance tax need to be paid before 15th March 2027 (4th Quarter) and hence no requirement of making payment in instalments. Kindly let us know for any help or clarifications...

Continue reading

Due Date for Payment of Second Instalment of Advance Tax is 15th September 2026 for Tax Year 2026-27

This is to bring to your kind attention that the due date for payment of second instalment of advance tax for the Tax Year 2026-27 is 15th September 2026. Kindly take necessary actions to make the payment within the due date. For taxpayers opting for Presumptive Taxation Scheme under section 58, Table Sl. No. 1 and 3 of Income-tax Act, 2025 (corresponding to Sections 44AD & 44ADA of Income-tax Act, 1961) 100% advance tax need to be paid before 15th March 2027 (4th Quarter) and hence no requirement of making payment in instalments. Kindly let us know for any help or clarifications...

Continue reading

Due Date for Payment of Second Instalment of Advance Tax is 15th September 2026 for Tax Year 2026-27

This is to bring to your kind attention that the due date for payment of second instalment of advance tax for the Tax Year 2026-27 is 15th September 2026. Kindly take necessary actions to make the payment within the due date. For taxpayers opting for Presumptive Taxation Scheme under section 58, Table Sl. No. 1 and 3 of Income-tax Act, 2025 (corresponding to Sections 44AD & 44ADA of Income-tax Act, 1961) 100% advance tax need to be paid before 15th March 2027 (4th Quarter) and hence no requirement of making payment in instalments. Kindly let us know for any help or clarifications...

Continue reading

Reminder – IEC Deactivation / Annual Update

This is a gentle reminder to review and update your Import Export Code (IEC) details on the DGFT portal. As per DGFT requirements, Members of Trade are hereby informed that IECs not modified/updated as per Notification No. 58/2015-2020 dated 12.02.2021 shall be deactivated shortly. We request you to kindly complete the necessary IEC update at the earliest to avoid any disruption to your import/export activities. If you require assistance with the IEC update or verification process, please feel free to contact us. ...

Continue reading

Foreign Contribution (Regulation) Amendment Rules, 2026 – Key Regulatory Changes

The Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India, vide Notification (bearing reference no. S.O. 3272(E)) dated 22 June 2026, has notified Foreign Contribution (Regulation) Amendment Rules, 2026 (‘Amendment Rules’), amending the Foreign Contribution (Regulation) Rules, 2011 (‘FCRA Rules’) and revising the regulatory framework under the Foreign Contribution (Regulation) Act, 2010 (‘FCRA’). The Amendment Rules introduce key changes to the registration, governance, compliance and reporting framework, including, inter alia, the formal definition of “key functionary”; purpose- and geography-specific registration; a prescribed Schedule of permissible activities; restrictions relating to foreign nationals as key functionaries; and enhanced activity-level and donor-level reporting requirements. The Amendment Rules...

Continue reading

Due Date for Payment of First Instalment of Advance Tax is 15th June 2026 for Tax Year 2026-27

This is to bring to your kind attention that the due date for payment of first instalment of advance tax for the Tax Year 2026-27 is 15th June 2026. Kindly take necessary actions to make the payment within the due date. For taxpayers opting for Presumptive Taxation Scheme under section 58, Table Sl. No. 1 and 3 of Income-tax Act, 2025 (corresponding to Sections 44AD & 44ADA of Income-tax Act, 1961) 100% advance tax need to be paid before 15th March 2027 (4th Quarter) and hence no requirement of making payment in instalments. ...

Continue reading

Due Date for Payment of First Instalment of Advance Tax is 15th June 2026 for Tax Year 2026-27

This is to bring to your kind attention that the due date for payment of first instalment of advance tax for the Tax Year 2026-27 is 15th June 2026. Kindly take necessary actions to make the payment within the due date. For taxpayers opting for Presumptive Taxation Scheme under section 58, Table Sl. No. 1 and 3 of Income-tax Act, 2025 (corresponding to Sections 44AD & 44ADA of Income-tax Act, 1961) 100% advance tax need to be paid before 15th March 2027 (4th Quarter) and hence no requirement of making payment in instalments. ...

Continue reading

Due date of Form 10BD / Form 10BE is 31st May 2026

One of the compliances to be made by a charitable organisation or an institution such as trust, research institutions, colleges, universities or other institutions is to file Form 10BD and issue a Form 10BE certificate to the Donor. CBDT issued a Notification no. 19/2021 dated 26th March 2021 prescribing a Form 10BD to be filed by institutions providing specific details of the donations made by the donors. After filing a statement of donations in Form 10BD, the institution has to download the certificate in Form 10BE certificate of donation and provide the same to the donors. The due date for...

Continue reading
how does a gsm skimmer receive data?